University of Connecticut University of UC Title Fallback Connecticut

Screen Shot 2015-03-18 at 3.49.42 PM

Heather Read, Principal Investigator, Associate Professor

Psychological Sciences and Biomedical Engineering

Graduate Students

Screen Shot 2015-03-18 at 4.01.33 PM

Ahmad Osman,Ph.D., Biomedical Engineering (Class 2017)

Screen Shot 2015-03-18 at 4.02.41 PM

Charles Wasserman, Ph.D., Psychological Sciences, NSF IGERT Fellow

Screen Shot 2015-03-19 at 8.15.17 AM

Fatemeh Khatami, Ph.D., Biomedical Engineering (Class 2017)

Undergraduate Students

Sharon Cherian, B.S., Cognitive Science, Neuroscience minor (Class of 2018)

Caitlyn Cody, B.S., Psychological Sciences, Neuroscience minor (Class of 2019)

Tim Nolan, B.S., Computational Neuroscience, Biomedical Engineering, Physiology and Neurobiology (Class of 2018)

Lab Collaborators 

Screen Shot 2015-03-18 at 6.09.00 PM

Doug Oliver, Professor Neuroscience, University of Connecticut Health Science Center

Screen Shot 2015-04-15 at 10.49.18 PM

Ian Stevenson, Department of Psychological Sciences and Department of Biomedical Engineering

Screen Shot 2015-03-23 at 6.06.53 PM

Monty Escabi, Professor and Associate Head Biomedical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

Graduate Alumni

Christopher Lee, Ph.D, Psychology

Chen Chen, Ph.D., Electrical Engineering (Class 2012)

Nate Higgins, Ph.D., Neuroscience (Class 2012)
Doug Storace, Ph.D., Neuroscience (Class 2012)
Francisco Rodriguez, Ph.D., Biomedical Engineering (Class 2012)

Undergraduate Alumni

Kelsey Boyne, B.S., Physiology and Neurobiology  (Class of 2017)

Katey Della-Giustina, B.S. Physiology and Neurobiology (Class of 2017)

Christine Donat, B.S., Physiology and Neurobiology (Class of 2017)

April Garbuz, B.S., Physiology and Neurobiology (Class of 2017)

Shivali Gupta, B.S., Physiology and Neurobiology  (Class of 2017)

Jon Hastings, B.S., Biomedical Engineering (Class of 2018)

Michael Tarascio, B.S., Biomedical Engineering (Class of 2017)

Briana Pulido, B.S., Psychology (Class of 2016)

Nicholas Butrago, B.S., Psychology, Mathematics (Class of 2016)

Kelsey Dutta, B.S.  University Scholar, Electrical Engineering, Physiology Neurobiology (Class of 2015)

Linette Duluc, B.S. Biology, McNair Fellow (Class of 2015)

Deric Zhang, B.S. Physiology and Neurobiology major (Class of 2015)

Kathryn Pearson, B.S., Physiology and Neurobiology (Class of 2015)

Faraaz Javed, B.S. Electrical Engineering (Class of 2015)

 Eric Woyden, B.S., Physiology Neurobiology UCONN
 Lauren Kascak, B.A., Systems and Cellular Neurobiology & English,
 M.S., Narrative Medicine, M.D., Univeristy of Connecticut Medical School (pending)
Raymond Cerino, B.S. Physiology and Neurobiology